fibresales logo
compare_arrows0
1.25G Dual Fibre SM - CWDM - 1550nm (Yellow) - 80km
1.25G Dual Fibre SM - CWDM - 1550nm (Yellow) - 80km
  • favorite_border
  • compare_arrows

1.25G Dual Fibre SM - CWDM - 1550nm (Yellow) - 80km


star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
0 reviews
$75.35(ex. GST)
chat

Available Options

remove_circle_outlineadd_circle_outline

Fibresales CWDM 80km SFP transceivers are the perfect solution for telecommunications, cable television, FTTx and network engineers trying to get the most out of their fibre optic network. Fibresales CWDM SFP Transceivers are designed to work at speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps on Singlemode optical fibre networks with a maximum range of 80km. Fibresales SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Fibresales SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant platforms with complete compatibility.