compare_arrows0
1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km - 1310
1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km - 1310
  • favorite_border
  • compare_arrows

1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km - 1310


star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
0 reviews
$15.90(ex. GST)
chat

Available Options

remove_circle_outlineadd_circle_outline

Multimode Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches and provide flexible fiber optic connectivity in
Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone and workgroup switching Infrastructures.

These SFP Transceivers are designed to work at speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps on Multimode optical fiber networks and are capable of operating over extremely long distances.

FEATURES
• Max Range: 2 Kilometers
• Max Speed: 1.25Gbps
• Wavelength (λ) : 1310nm
• Fiber Types: Multimode
• LC Fiber Optic Connector
• CISCO® Compatible