fibresales logo
compare_arrows0
Loopback SC Singlemode Module
Loopback SC Singlemode Module
Loopback SC Singlemode Module
Loopback SC Singlemode Module
Loopback SC Singlemode ModuleLoopback SC Singlemode Module
  • favorite_border
  • compare_arrows

Loopback SC Singlemode Module


star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
0 reviews
$8.10(ex. GST)
chat
remove_circle_outlineadd_circle_outline

SC/UPC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode fibre Loopback module.


Fibre Optic Loopback modules are designed to assist in testing and network diagnostics.

A loopback test eliminates redundant connections and confirms that a transceiver or port is functioning properly.

The test is performed by using the transmit and receive in the same module.

A self-contained loopback module or a single strand of fiber is required to complete this test.