fibresales logo
compare_arrows0
1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nm
1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nm
  • favorite_border
  • compare_arrows

1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nm


star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
0 reviews
$8.70(ex. GST)
chat

Available Options

remove_circle_outlineadd_circle_outline

SFP Module 1.25G Multimode LC - 500m 850nm SFP Multimode Module is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 1804ft (550m) in multimode fiber optic networks.

These SFP's are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.

FEATURES
• Max Range: 550 Metres
• Max Speed: 1.25Gbps
• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)
• Fiber Types: Multimode 62.5/125μm and 50/125μm
• LC Fiber Optic Connector
• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible
• CISCO® Compatible