fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

Connectors

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vertSC Singlemode Connectrors - 10 Pack
$20.60 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SC Singlemode Connectrors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertMechanical Splice - 5 Pack
$22.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Mechanical Splice - 5 Packclose

The Mechanical Splice is designed for creating a stable connection between two fibre optic cables. Often used in FTTH, LAN and Fibre Optic repairs the mechanical splices are suitable for connecting both singlemode and multimode fibres with coatings of 250 or 900um. They can be used in various applications of fibre such as; aerial, buried or building distribution, they can even be used in conjuncti..

more_vertSinglemode LC Connectors - 10 Pack
$25.80 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Singlemode LC Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertSinglemode SCA Connectors - 10 Pack
$22.20 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Singlemode SCA Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertSC Multimode OM1 Connectors  - 10 Pack
$19.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SC Multimode OM1 Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertLC Multimode OM1 Connectors - 10 Pack
$23.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
LC Multimode OM1 Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertSC Multimode OM3 Connectors - 10 Pack
$19.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SC Multimode OM3 Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertLC Multimode OM3 Connectors - 10 Pack
$23.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
LC Multimode OM3 Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertLC Multimode OM4 Connectors - 10 Pack
$23.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
LC Multimode OM4 Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..

more_vertSC Multimode OM4 Connectors - 10 Pack
$19.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SC Multimode OM4 Connectors - 10 Packclose

About rapidconnectsInstalling connectors onto fibre optic cables in the field can be time consuming and frustrating, needing to polish the connector end face and waiting for epoxy to set. Rapidconnects by Anderson provide a simple and effective solution for field connectorisation. Simply follow the few easy steps and you'll be done before you know it. How to use rapidconnectsStart by unscrewing ..