fibresales logo

Connector & Cabling Products

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vertErika Violet SC-SC Multimode OM4 Bend Insensitive G651.1 Duplex Patch Cable
$9.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Erika Violet SC-SC Multimode OM4 Bend Insensitive G651.1 Duplex Patch Cableclose

ManufacturingFibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables are available in SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, Angled SC, Angled LC, FC. We can also offer a variety of other connector styles if your requirement dictates. We offer Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables with PC (Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or even APC (Angled Physical Contact) depending on your requirement. We carry a full range of ..

more_vertHorizontal FOSC
$205.85 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Horizontal FOSCclose

About the Fibre Optic Splice ClosuresFibre Optic Splice Closures are designed to meet the varied installation requirements presented in today’s environment. Most importantly they can be directly buried underground. Fibre Optic Splice Closures can be used with most cable types and sizes available. About the Fibre Optic Splice TraysFibre Optic Splice Closures make terminating/splicing fibres fast a..

more_vertRJ45 Coupler
$5.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
RJ45 Coupler close

RJ45 Couplers are often used to connect copper ethernet cables to another to allow an extension of existing network cabling...

more_vertYellow Angled MPO-LC 12 Fibre Singlemode Breakout Cable
$55.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yellow Angled MPO-LC 12 Fibre Singlemode Breakout Cableclose

Manufacturing All of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Backbone installations-High-density cross-connects -Industrial automatio..

more_vertYellow Angled MPO-SC 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Breakout Cable
$55.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yellow Angled MPO-SC 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Breakout Cableclose

ManufacturingAll of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Data centres-Disaster recovery-Horizontal zone cabling -Industrial automatio..

more_vertYellow Angled MTP-LC 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Breakout Cable
$108.10 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yellow Angled MTP-LC 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Breakout Cableclose

ManufacturingAll of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Data centres-Disaster recovery-Horizontal zone cabling -Industrial automatio..

more_vertYellow Angled MTP-MTP 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Trunk Cable
$115.60 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yellow Angled MTP-MTP 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Trunk Cable close

ManufacturingAll of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Data centres-Disaster recovery-Horizontal zone cabling-Industrial automation an..

more_vertYellow Angled MTP-SC 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Breakout Cable
$124.35 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yellow Angled MTP-SC 12 Fibre Singlemode Mini Distribution Breakout Cableclose

ManufacturingAll of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Backbone installations-High-density cross-connects -Industrial automation an..

more_vert1RU 96 fibre MPO Enclosure
$89.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1RU 96 fibre MPO Enclosureclose

This system is modular in design for higher density. Plug and Play Factory-tested MTP® Elite / MPO fibre trunks and fibre cassettes allow fast installation of fibre optic cabling links without the need for specialist fibre technicians. Moves, Adds, and Changes can be quickly and confidently implemented. Rack Mount Enclosure The rapidconnect fibre optic cassette enclosure is designed to ac..

more_vert1RU 96 fibre MTP Enclosure
$89.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1RU 96 fibre MTP Enclosureclose

This system is modular in design for higher density. Specially designed for ultra-small MTP modular cassettes. Plug and Play Factory-tested MTP® Elite / MPO fibre trunks and fibre cassettes allow fast installation of fibre optic cabling links without the need for specialist fibre technicians. Moves, Adds, and Changes can be quickly and confidently implemented. Rack Mount Enclosure The ..

more_vertBlue SC Duplex Singlemode Adaptor with Ceramic Alignment Sleeves- 12 pack
$15.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Blue SC Duplex Singlemode Adaptor with Ceramic Alignment Sleeves- 12 packclose

Blue SC Duplex Singlemode Adaptor with Ceramic Alignment Sleeves- 12 packFeatures:≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature CharacteristicChoice of Housing Material And Sleeve MaterialApplicat..

more_vertYellow Angled MPO-LC Angled 12 Fibre 9/125 Singlemode Cable
$177.10 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yellow Angled MPO-LC Angled 12 Fibre 9/125 Singlemode Cableclose

ManufacturingAll of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Backbone installations-High-density cross-connects -Industrial automation an..