fibresales logo

Connector & Cabling Products

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vertSC/UPC Female-SC/APC Male Hybrid Adaptor
$16.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SC/UPC Female-SC/APC Male Hybrid Adaptorclose

SC/UPC Female-SC/APC Male Hybrid AdaptorFeatures:Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature Characteristic Applications:Industry and Military ApplicationsOptical Fiber LAN and Access NetworkTesting and Me..

more_vertSCA-FCA Simplex Adaptor SCA Male-FCA Female
$16.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SCA-FCA Simplex Adaptor SCA Male-FCA Femaleclose

SCA-FCA Simplex Adaptor SCA Male-FCA FemaleFeatures:Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature Characteristic Applications:Industry and Military ApplicationsOptical Fiber LAN and Access NetworkTesting and..

more_vertSCA-ST Simplex Adaptor SCA Male-ST Female
$16.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SCA-ST Simplex Adaptor SCA Male-ST Femaleclose

SCA-ST Simplex Adaptor SCA Male-ST FemaleFeatures:Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature Characteristic Applications:Industry and Military ApplicationsOptical Fiber LAN and Access NetworkTesting and M..

more_vertST-FC Simplex Adaptor ST Male-FC Female
$16.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
ST-FC Simplex Adaptor ST Male-FC Femaleclose

ST-FC Simplex Adaptor ST Male-FC FemaleFeatures:Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature Characteristic Applications:Industry and Military ApplicationsOptical Fiber LAN and Access NetworkTesting and Med..

more_vertSC-ST Simplex Adaptor SC Male-ST Female
$16.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SC-ST Simplex Adaptor SC Male-ST Femaleclose

SC-ST Simplex Adaptor SC Male-ST FemaleFeatures:Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature Characteristic Applications:Industry and Military ApplicationsOptical Fiber LAN and Access NetworkTesting and Med..

more_vertSC-ST MM Simplex Adaptor SC Male-ST Female
$16.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SC-ST MM Simplex Adaptor SC Male-ST Femaleclose

SC-ST MM Simplex Adaptor SC Male-ST FemaleFeatures:Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature Characteristic Applications:Industry and Military ApplicationsOptical Fiber LAN and Access NetworkTesting and ..

more_vertLC-ST Simplex SM Adaptor LC Male-ST Female
$16.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
LC-ST Simplex SM Adaptor LC Male-ST Femaleclose

LC-ST Simplex Adaptor LC Male-ST FemaleFeatures:Low Insertion LossCompliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT JIS, etcMeets UL94-V0 Flammability RequirementsHigh Precision AlignmentLow Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossExcellent InterchangeabilityExcellent RepeatabilityGood Temperature Characteristic Applications:Industry and Military ApplicationsOptical Fiber LAN and Access NetworkTesting and Med..

more_vertBlack 2 Fibre Multimode OM4 LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Erika Violet Zero Fibre.
$196.13 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Black 2 Fibre Multimode OM4 LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Erika Violet Zero Fibre.close

Black 2 Fibre Multimode OM4 LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable with Water Blocking Yarn. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Erika Violet Zero Fibre.  *** Please Note  - Pre-terminated Fibre Optic Cable under 50 metres is not supplied on a Drum - also no pulling eye supplied with 2 core cables***..

more_vertBlack 6 Fibre Multimode OM4 Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn and 1 Pulling Eye. Staggered at Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Fibre Breakout at both ends with 2mm Aqua Zero Fibre. 5cm per Stagger
$610.38 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Black 6 Fibre Multimode OM4 Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn and 1 Pulling Eye. Staggered at Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Fibre Breakout at both ends with 2mm Aqua Zero Fibre. 5cm per Staggerclose

Black 6 Fibre Multimode OM4 LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn and 1 Pulling Eye. Staggered on Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Erika Violet Zero Fibre. *** Please Note  - Pre-terminated Fibre Optic Cable under 50 metres is not supplied on a Drum and does not come with a pulling eye fitted ***..

more_vertBlack 12 Fibre OM4 LSZH Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water blocking yarn and 1 Pulling eye. Staggered on Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Breakout at Both ends with Erika Violet Zero Fibre.
$992.63 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Black 12 Fibre OM4 LSZH Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water blocking yarn and 1 Pulling eye. Staggered on Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Breakout at Both ends with Erika Violet Zero Fibre.close

Black 12 Fibre Multimode OM4 LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn and 1 Pulling Eye. Staggered on Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Erika Violet Zero Fibre. *** Please Note  - Pre-terminated Fibre Optic Cable under 50 metres is not supplied on a Drum  - not staggered and no pulling eye***..

more_vertMultimode MTRJ Alignment Pins (Pair)
$2.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Multimode MTRJ Alignment Pins (Pair)close

Multimode MTRJ Alignment Pins (Pair)..

more_vertLoopback LC Multimode OM4  Module
$7.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Loopback LC Multimode OM4 Moduleclose

LC/UPC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 fibre Loopback module.Fibre Optic Loopback modules are designed to assist in testing and network diagnostics. A loopback test eliminates redundant connections and confirms that a transceiver or port is functioning properly.The test is performed by using the transmit and receive in the same module. A self-contained loopback module or a single strand of fiber i..