fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

fibresales.com.au

  • Sort
more_vert1RU 144 fibre MPO Enclosure
$214.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1RU 144 fibre MPO Enclosureclose

This system is modular in design for higher density. Specially designed for ultra-small MPO modular cassettes. The MPO Enclosure holds up to 12 Cassettes; each cassette holds up to 3 Duplex SC Adaptors and 6 Duplex (3 Quad) LC Adaptors and can switch to MPO using a unique tool-free installation design so that patching systems can be quickly assembled and installed without any tools or comple..

more_vert1RU 144 fibre MTP Enclosure
$240.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1RU 144 fibre MTP Enclosureclose

This system is modular in design for higher density. Specially designed for ultra-small MTP modular cassettes. The MTP Enclosure holds up to 12 Cassettes; each cassette holds up to 3 Duplex SC Adaptors and 6 Duplex (3 Quad) LC Adaptors and can switch to MTP using a unique tool-free installation design so that patching systems can be quickly assembled and installed without any tools or comple..

more_vertAqua MPO-LC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cable
$51.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua MPO-LC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cableclose

Manufacturing All of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application -Backbone installations -High-density cross-connects -Industrial a..

more_vertAqua MPO-MPO 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Trunk Cable
$61.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua MPO-MPO 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Trunk Cable close

Manufacturing All of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application -Backbone installations -High-density cross-connects -Industrial automation ..

more_vertAqua MPO-SC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cable
$51.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua MPO-SC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cableclose

Manufacturing All of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application -Backbone installations -High-density cross-connects -Industrial a..

more_vertAqua MTP-LC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cable
$50.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua MTP-LC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cableclose

Manufacturing All of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Backbone installations-High-density cross-connects -Industrial automatio..

more_vertAqua MTP-MTP 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Trunk Cable
$70.50

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua MTP-MTP 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Trunk Cable close

ManufacturingAll of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. All cables are factory manufactured and tested for low insertion loss,  back reflection and attenuation loss according to industry standards.Application-Backbone installations-High-density cross-connects-Industrial automation and co..

more_vertAqua MTP-SC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cable
$49.50

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua MTP-SC 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Mini Distribution Breakout Cableclose

Manufacturing All of Fibresales cables are custom made according to individual requirements and are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. Once Fibresales cables are factory manufactured and tested, each assembly is wound onto a disposable shipping reel for quick and easy installation. A ruggedized pulling eye is offered as an option with all our trunk cables. The ruggedized..

more_vertAqua ST-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cable
$7.90

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua ST-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cableclose

Manufacturing Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables are available in SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, Angled SC, Angled LC, FC. We can also offer a variety of other connector styles if your requirement dictates. We offer Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables with PC (Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or even APC (Angled Physical Contact) depending on your requirement. We carry a full ran..

more_vertBlack 2 Fibre LC-LC Singlemode LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable with Water Blocking Yarn.  50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Yellow Zero Fibre.
$197.63

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Black 2 Fibre LC-LC Singlemode LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable with Water Blocking Yarn. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Yellow Zero Fibre.close

Black 2 Fibre LC-LC Singlemode LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable with Water Blocking Yarn. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Yellow Zero Fibre...

more_vertBlack 6 Fibre LC-LC Singlemode LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn and 1 Pulling Eye. Staggered on Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Yellow Zero Fibre.
$460.38

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Black 6 Fibre LC-LC Singlemode LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn and 1 Pulling Eye. Staggered on Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Yellow Zero Fibre.close

Black 6 Fibre LC-LC Singlemode LSZH Indoor/Outdoor Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable on a Drum with Water Blocking Yarn and 1 Pulling Eye. Staggered on Pulling Eye End Only. 50cm Breakout at Both Ends with Yellow Zero Fibre...

more_vertBlue SC Simplex Singlemode Adaptor with Ceramic Alignment Sleeves- 12 pack
$10.35

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Blue SC Simplex Singlemode Adaptor with Ceramic Alignment Sleeves- 12 packclose

Blue SC Simplex Singlemode Adaptor with Ceramic Alignment Sleeves- 12 pack..