fibresales logo

fibresales.com.au

  • Sort
more_vert40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC
$158.90

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertMedia Converter - RJ45 - 10/100Base-TX to SFP module - supplied without SFP
$66.50

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Media Converter - RJ45 - 10/100Base-TX to SFP module - supplied without SFP close

10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX  Supports LC SFP moduleSFP Dictates wavelength and distance Auto MDI/MDIX supporte 128 K's data buffer RAM Built-in watch-dog timer  Up to 6 LEDs for status indication From 550m to 120km SM transmission on MMF/SMF Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACHWarranty: 3 Years..

more_vertMedia Converter - 8xRJ45 - 10/100Base-TX to 1xSFP - SFP not included
$198.69

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Media Converter - 8xRJ45 - 10/100Base-TX to 1xSFP - SFP not includedclose

10/100/1000Base-TX and SFPSFP not included Support LC SFP for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair  Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported Auto MDI/MDIX supporte 128 K's data buffer RAM Built-in watch-dog timer  Up to 6 LEDs for status indication From 550m to 120km SM transmission on MMF/SMF Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACHWarranty: 3 Year..

more_vertMedia Converter - 8xRJ45 - 10/100Base-TX to 2xSFP - SFP not included
$208.38

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Media Converter - 8xRJ45 - 10/100Base-TX to 2xSFP - SFP not includedclose

10/100/1000Base-TX and SFPSFP not included Support LC SFP for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair  Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported Auto MDI/MDIX supporte 128 K's data buffer RAM Built-in watch-dog timer  Up to 6 LEDs for status indication From 550m to 120km SM transmission on MMF/SMF Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACHWarranty: 3 Year..

more_vertMedia Converter 16 Channel Video Digital Media Converter - Singlemode (set/pair)
$358.80

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Media Converter 16 Channel Video Digital Media Converter - Singlemode (set/pair)close

16 CH Video Fiber Optical Media Converters -16 BNC Transmitter Receiver RS485 Data Single mode 20Km For CCTV Surveillance system Applications:·         Security Systems·         Radio and television transmission·         Video Monitoring·     &..

more_vertMedia Converter 32 Channel Video Digital Media Converter - Singlemode (set/pair)
$925.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Media Converter 32 Channel Video Digital Media Converter - Singlemode (set/pair)close

The Fibresales MC32CH-VF-SM multi-channel video digital media converter uses high-speed multiplex/de-multiplex technology. It is suitable for various complex applications. The entire transmission capacity can be extended through use of optical Wavelength Division Multiplexing technology.  Applications:·         Security Systems·   ..

more_vert17 Metres 12 Fibre OM1 Loose Tube Blue Nylon Jacket Fibre Optic Cable
$17.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
17 Metres 12 Fibre OM1 Loose Tube Blue Nylon Jacket Fibre Optic Cableclose

17 Metres 12 Fibre OM1 Loose Tube Blue Nylon Jacket Fibre Optic Cable..

more_vert1 Metre Aqua MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cable - 1 available
$8.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1 Metre Aqua MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cable - 1 availableclose

Manufacturing Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables are available in SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, Angled SC, Angled LC, FC. We can also offer a variety of other connector styles if your requirement dictates. We offer Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables with PC (Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or even APC (Angled Physical Contact) depending on your requirement. We carry a full ran..

more_vert2 Metre Aqua MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cable - 2 available
$4.31

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
2 Metre Aqua MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cable - 2 availableclose

Manufacturing Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables are available in SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, Angled SC, Angled LC, FC. We can also offer a variety of other connector styles if your requirement dictates. We offer Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables with PC (Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or even APC (Angled Physical Contact) depending on your requirement. We carry a full ran..

more_vert1 metre Aqua SC-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cable - 1 available
$6.65

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1 metre Aqua SC-MTRJ Multimode OM3 LSZH Duplex Patch Cable - 1 availableclose

Manufacturing Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables are available in SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, Angled SC, Angled LC, FC. We can also offer a variety of other connector styles if your requirement dictates. We offer Fibresales Fibre Optic Patch Cables with PC (Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or even APC (Angled Physical Contact) depending on your requirement. We carry a full ran..