fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

2/4/8/16G SFP+

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vert2G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nm
$69.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
2G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nmclose

2G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m 850nm SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 500m in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 2 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 500 Meters• Max Speed: 2Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 62.5..

more_vert2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nm
$69.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nmclose

2G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 10km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 2 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 2 KM• Max Speed: 2Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/125μ..

more_vert2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm
$69.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nmclose

2G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 10km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 2 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 10 KM• Max Speed: 2Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nm
$69.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nmclose

2G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 20km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 2 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 20 KM• Max Speed: 2Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 40km - 1310nm
$78.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 40km - 1310nm close

Fibresales Singlemode Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches and provide flexible fiber optic connectivity in Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone and workgroup switching Infrastructures. These SFP Transceivers are designed to work at speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps on Singlemode optical fiber networks and are capable of o..

more_vert2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 80km 1310nm
$119.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
2G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 80km 1310nmclose

2G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 80km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 80km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 2 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 80 KM• Max Speed: 2Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert4G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nm
$31.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
4G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nmclose

4G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m 850nm SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 500m in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 4 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 500 Meters• Max Speed: 4Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 62.5..

more_vert4G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nm
$109.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
4G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nmclose

4G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 10km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 4 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 2 KM• Max Speed: 4Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/125..

more_vert4G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm
$109.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
4G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nmclose

4G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 10km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 4 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 10 KM• Max Speed: 4Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert4G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nm
$238.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
4G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nmclose

4G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 10km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 4 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 20 KM• Max Speed: 4Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert8G RJ45 SFP Transceiver
$125.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G RJ45 SFP Transceiverclose

8G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches to Copper cable. 8G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Small Form Pluggable transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable gigabit copper ports for your switches, transferring data at speeds of upto 1.25 Gbps and capable of operating over dista..

more_vert8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nm
$22.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m 850nm SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 300m in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 300 Meters• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 62.5..