compare_arrows0

Test & Measurement

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vert Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6)
$495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6)close

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU series Laser ..

more_vert100 Metre SC-LC OM3 Aqua Simplex Launch Cable in Yellow Case
$712.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vert100 Metre SC-LC Singlemode Yellow Simplex Launch Cable in Yellow Case
$488.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertFiberSpy Video Microscope 200x
$2,223.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
FiberSpy Video Microscope 200xclose

The Yamasaki FibreSpy is the latest in fibre inspection technology; it allows the user to get a clear view of an end face or optical port using 200x magnification. The image is displayed on a sharp and clean LCD screen. Using the Yamasaki FibreSpy video scope is the safest method for inspecting live optic fibres or laser ports. This is an indirect method of viewing the fibre as it uses a small vid..

more_vertFiberSpy Video Microscope 400x
$2,223.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
FiberSpy Video Microscope 400xclose

The Yamasaki FibreSpy is the latest in fibre inspection technology; it allows the user to get a clear view of an end face or optical port using 400x magnification. The image is displayed on a sharp and clean LCD screen. Using the Yamasaki FibreSpy video scope is the safest method for inspecting live optic fibres or laser ports. This is an indirect method of viewing the fibre as it uses a small vid..

more_vertFibreSpy Adaptors
$130.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertHandheld Fibre Optic Talk Set
$1,732.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Handheld Fibre Optic Talk Setclose

The Fiber Optic Talk Set is designed to achieve crystal clear, full duplex, hands-free communication over any spare singlemode fiber optic cable. These talk sets give fiber optic installers and technicians a reliable and cost effective solution to communicate over long distances for a long period of time, whereas alternative RF devices can often be a costly, ineffective and irritating to use. Wi..

more_vertHandheld Microscope 200x
$252.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Handheld Microscope 200xclose

The Yamasaki M200 Fiber Optic Microscopes have the highest quality precision all glass optics and have integrated infra-red safety filters*, making them the most sought after Fiber Optic Microscopes for use in the field and laboratory. The Yamasaki M200 Fiber Optic Microscope supports 200 times magnification and also supports both Oblique and Coaxial viewing modes, allowing either a clear view of ..

more_vertHandheld Microscope 400x
$252.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Handheld Microscope 400xclose

The Yamasaki M400 Fiber Optic Microscopes have the highest quality precision all glass optics and have integrated infra-red safety filters*, making them the most sought after Fiber Optic Microscopes for use in the field and laboratory. The Yamasaki M200 Fiber Optic Microscope supports 400 times magnification and also supports both Oblique and Coaxial viewing modes, allowing either a cl..

more_vertIntelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26)
$495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26)close

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU s..

more_vertIntelligent Laser Source 4λ SM/MM 850, 1300, 1310, 1550
$1,345.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent Laser Source 4λ SM/MM 850, 1300, 1310, 1550close

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 850nm and 1300nm for Multimode and 1310nm and 1550nm for Singlemode. It can generate Wave ID and Tones and the output power is easily adjustable. This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TPU Intelligent..

more_vertIntelligent MM Laser Source 850, 1300
$675.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent MM Laser Source 850, 1300close

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 850nm and 1300nm. It can generate Wave ID and Tones and the output power is easily adjustable. This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TLU Intelligent Power Meter to provide a very accurate and reliabl..