fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

Test & Measurement

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vertOptical Fibre Identifier
$684.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Optical Fibre Identifierclose

By inserting fibre into the Yamasaki TF916 Optical Fibre Identifier head, the Yamasaki TF916 can be used to identify traffic, traffic direction, frequency and optical power within any singlemode optical fibre. Also included with the Yamasaki TF916 are four adaptor heads that are specifically designed to suit various optical fibre types with minimal bend loss. The easy to read ultra-bright LED disp..

more_vertVisible Fault Identifier
$85.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Visible Fault Identifierclose

The Visible Fault Identifier is an essential tool that any fibre optic installer or fiber optic technician can carry in the palm of their hand. It works by shining an extremely bright 1mW Class 2 laser through any fiber optic cable, causing any and all cracks, splits or leaks to glow a brilliant bright red. The laser can also be made to flash quickly (modulate) to aid in fiber optic fault detectio..

more_vert100m SC-LC OM3 Aqua Simplex Launch Cable in Yellow Case
$879.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
100m SC-LC OM3 Aqua Simplex Launch Cable in Yellow Caseclose

A launch cable is used to overcome the blind spot otherwise known as the Dead Zone of an OTDR. Supplied in a compact and lightweight carry box, which includes Built-in Cable management to reduce any stress on the cable...

more_vert100m SC-LC Singlemode Yellow Simplex Launch Cable in Yellow Case
$315.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
100m SC-LC Singlemode Yellow Simplex Launch Cable in Yellow Caseclose

A launch cable is used to overcome the blind spot otherwise known as the Dead Zone of an OTDR. Supplied in a compact and lightweight carry box, which includes Built-in Cable management to reduce any stress on the cable...

more_vertIntelligent SM Laser Source 1310, 1490, 1550 - TLU5
$1,269.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent SM Laser Source 1310, 1490, 1550 - TLU5close

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. It can generate Wave ID and Tones and the output power is easily adjustable. This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TLU Intelligent Power Meter to provide a very accurate an..

more_vert Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6) - TPU1
$495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6) - TPU1close

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU series Laser ..

more_vertPON Power Meter 1310, 1490, 1550 - TP40
$850.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
PON Power Meter 1310, 1490, 1550 - TP40close

Testing in the FTTx environment just got easier with the latest piece of PON Test Equipment. The TP40 includes FTTH PON Testing, Optical Power Meter & Visible Fault Identifier all in one unit. This rugged hand held unit includes a removable rubberized boot; bright back-lit LCD; auto shut off function; wide measurement range; upstream burst mode; accurate testing and bright flashing Visible Fau..

more_vertFusion Splicer Cleave Tool
$285.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Fusion Splicer Cleave Toolclose

The Fibresales Fibre Optic Cleave Tool is designed to precisely cleave all 125 µm Multimode or Singlemode optical fibres...

more_vertY90 Fusion Splicer Day Hire
$250.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Y90 Fusion Splicer Day Hireclose

The Yamasaki Y90 Fusion splicer is available for hire.Daily Hire rate @ $250.00 per dayThis agreement constitutes the hire of the Yamasaki Y90 Fusion Splicer.Once confirmed a Hire Agreement contract will be issued...

more_vertY90 Fusion Splicer Weekly Hire
$1,000.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Y90 Fusion Splicer Weekly Hireclose

The Yamasaki Y90 Fusion splicer is available for hire.Weekly Hire rate @ $1000.00 per week This agreement constitutes the hire of the Yamasaki Y90 Fusion Splicer. Once confirmed a Hire Agreement contract will be issued...

more_vertFusion Splicer Y17 Cleave Tool
$900.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Fusion Splicer Y17 Cleave Toolclose

The Yamasaki Y17 Fibre Optic Cleave Tool is designed to precisely cleave all 125 µm Multimode or Singlemode optical fibre’s. The high precision adjustable diamond blade can perform up to 48,000 cleaves with a typical cleave angle of 90 ± 0.5 ° with replacement blades available. The intuitive design of the single pass mechanism ensures that the Yamasaki Y17 Fibre Optic Cleave Tool is quick, smooth ..

more_vertReplacement Blade for Y17 Cleave Tool
$99.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Replacement Blade for Y17 Cleave Toolclose

After 48,000 cleaves the Y17 cleave tool's blade can become dull, instead of replacing the entire unit we've made sure the blade is replaceable saving you money!..