compare_arrows0

Fusion Splicer

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vertAqua LC-LC OM3z
$3.80

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Aqua LC-LC OM3zclose

Brands: rapidconnectProducts: Fibre Optic Patch Cables..

more_vertFusion Splicer
$2,495.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Fusion Splicerclose

Fusion Splicer maintenance is crucial to keep the unit operating at peak performance. Without proper maintenance a fusion splicer can become very unreliable creating issues with the splice strength and the success of passable splices, for this reason it is recommended that a fusion splicer is calibrated yearly to ensure the unit is fully functional and is operating at its peak performance. During..

more_vertMechanical Splice - 5 Pack
$33.63

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Mechanical Splice - 5 Packclose

The Mechanical Splice is designed for creating a stable connection between two fibre optic cables. Often used in FTTH, LAN and Fibre Optic repairs the mechanical splices are suitable for connecting both singlemode and multimode fibres with coatings of 250 or 900um. They can be used in various applications of fibre such as; aerial, buried or building distribution, they can even be used in conjuncti..

more_vertReplacement Blade for Y17 Cleave Tool
$300.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Replacement Blade for Y17 Cleave Toolclose

After 48,000 cleaves the Y17 cleave tool's blade can become dull, instead of replacing the entire unit we've made sure the blade is replaceable saving you money!..

more_vertSpare Battery for Y90 Fusion Splicer
$1,200.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Spare Battery for Y90 Fusion Splicerclose

After years of use, as with all batteries, the Y90 Fusion Splicer battery can begin to degrade and no longer keep the same charge as it did originally, here at FibreSales we offer a spare/replacement battery to ensure extreme longevity of the Y90 Fusion Splicer..

more_vertSplice Protectors 12pcs
$3.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Splice Protectors 12pcsclose

Splice Protector Sleeves provides a splice with long term strength and protection by using three key components; An inner tube of Polyolefin Copolymer adhesive that bonds to the fibre coating when heated, providing strength and preventing air and moisture from making contact with the bare splice. An outer sleeve of Polyolefin heat-shrink that reduces the size when heat is applie..

more_vertY17 Cleave Tool
$900.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Y17 Cleave Toolclose

The Yamasaki Y17 Fibre Optic Cleave Tool is designed to precisely cleave all 125 µm Multimode or Singlemode optical fibre’s. The high precision adjustable diamond blade can perform up to 48,000 cleaves with a typical cleave angle of 90 ± 0.5 ° with replacement blades available. The intuitive design of the single pass mechanism ensures that the Yamasaki Y17 Fibre Optic Cleave Tool is quick, smooth ..