fibresales logo
compare_arrows0
Intelligent SM Laser Source 1310, 1550, 1625 - TLU4
Intelligent SM Laser Source 1310, 1550, 1625 - TLU4
  • favorite_border
  • compare_arrows

Intelligent SM Laser Source 1310, 1550, 1625 - TLU4


star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
0 reviews
$1,269.00(ex. GST)
chat
remove_circle_outlineadd_circle_outline

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm. It can generate Wave ID and Tones and the output power is easily adjustable. This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TLU Intelligent Power Meter to provide a very accurate and reliable test solution with downloadable results. The Yamasaki TLU Fiber Optic Laser Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD to automatically adjust to the brightness of your surroundings.

Includes a universal FC, SC and ST connector with an LC connector is also available upon request.

  • Active Equipment
    Wavelength1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm