fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

OTDR Products

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vert100m SC-LC OM3 Aqua Simplex Launch Cable in Case
$352.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
100m SC-LC OM3 Aqua Simplex Launch Cable in Caseclose

A launch cable is used to overcome the blind spot otherwise known as the Dead Zone of an OTDR. Supplied in a compact and lightweight carry box, which includes Built-in Cable management to reduce any stress on the cable...

more_vert100m SC-LC OM4 Aqua Simplex Launch Cable in Case
$352.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
100m SC-LC OM4 Aqua Simplex Launch Cable in Caseclose

A launch cable is used to overcome the blind spot otherwise known as the Dead Zone of an OTDR. Supplied in a compact and lightweight carry box, which includes Built-in Cable management to reduce any stress on the cable...

more_vert100m SC-LC Singlemode Yellow Simplex Launch Cable in Case
$352.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
100m SC-LC Singlemode Yellow Simplex Launch Cable in Caseclose

A launch cable is used to overcome the blind spot otherwise known as the Dead Zone of an OTDR. Supplied in a compact and lightweight carry box, which includes Built-in Cable management to reduce any stress on the cable...

more_vertYamasaki Y33h High Dynamic Range Singlemode FTTx OTDR
$6,995.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yamasaki Y33h High Dynamic Range Singlemode FTTx OTDRclose

About the Y33h OTDRThe Y33h Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is truly flexible and scalable to suit whatever your FTTx needs, utilizing a combination of 1310nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm wavelengths this unit is perfect for testing singlemode cables/links. The easy-to-use touchscreen or keypad combined with the small form factor and lightweight design makes the Y33h OTDR the perfect portable test..

more_vertYamasaki Y33 Tri-Wavelength Singlemode OTDR
$3,995.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yamasaki Y33 Tri-Wavelength Singlemode OTDR close

The Y33 Tri-Wavelength Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is truly flexible and scalable to suit whatever your needs, utilizing a combination of  1300nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths allowing you to test single-mode cables all with one tool. The easy-to-use touchscreen or keypad combined with the small form factor and lightweight design makes the Y33 Tri-Wavelength OTDR the perfect por..

more_vertF7 Fusion Splicer & Yamasaki Y33 Tri-Wavelength Singlemode OTDR
$5,495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
F7 Fusion Splicer & Yamasaki Y33 Tri-Wavelength Singlemode OTDR close

About the F7 Fusion SplicerThe F7 Fusion Splicer provides Core Alignment and high-speed image processing and orientation technology so that the process of fibre fusing can be finished in seconds. The large colour LCD monitor and easy-to-use menu system make each part of the process clear. Because of the small size, lightweight, and built-in rechargeable battery, charger lead, and externa..

more_vertOTDR Calibration
$540.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
OTDR Calibrationclose

OTDR Calibration     ..