fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

Power Meters

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vert Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6)
$495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6)close

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU series Laser ..

more_vertIntelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26)
$495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26)close

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU s..

more_vertPON Power Meter 1310, 1490, 1550
$850.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
PON Power Meter 1310, 1490, 1550close

Testing in the FTTx environment just got easier with the latest piece of PON Test Equipment. The TP40 includes FTTH PON Testing, Optical Power Meter & Visible Fault Identifier all in one unit. This rugged hand held unit includes a removable rubberized boot; bright back-lit LCD; auto shut off function; wide measurement range; upstream burst mode; accurate testing and bright flashing Visible Fau..

more_vertReference Cables
$36.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Reference Cablesclose

Reference Cables  for insertion loss testing with a light source and power meter are typically 1 metre long, with fibre and connectors matching the cables to be tested. To provide reliable measurements, launch and receive cables must be in good condition and kept very clean. Connector mating adapters are included to connect the cables under test to the launch and receive cables...

more_vertTLC Adapter
$46.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
TLC Adapterclose

Designed to be used with a 1.25mm Ferule SC or FC to LC adapter Applicable for most test & measurement equipment (excludes end face inspection equipment)..