fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

Power Meters

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vert Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6) - TPU1
$569.25 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6) - TPU1close

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU series Laser ..

more_vertYamasaki PON Power Meter 1310, 1490, 1550 - TP40
$977.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yamasaki PON Power Meter 1310, 1490, 1550 - TP40close

Testing in the FTTx environment just got easier with the latest piece of PON Test Equipment. The TP40 includes FTTH PON Testing, Optical Power Meter & Visible Fault Identifier all in one unit. This rugged hand held unit includes a removable rubberized boot; bright back-lit LCD; auto shut off function; wide measurement range; upstream burst mode; accurate testing and bright flashing Visible Fau..

more_vertIntelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26) - TPU1A
$569.25 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26) - TPU1Aclose

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU s..

more_vertReference Cables
$41.50 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Reference Cablesclose

Reference Cables  for insertion loss testing with a light source and power meter are typically 1 metre long, with fibre and connectors matching the cables to be tested. To provide reliable measurements, launch and receive cables must be in good condition and kept very clean. Connector mating adapters are included to connect the cables under test to the launch and receive cables...

more_vertYamasaki Fibre Scout
$2,277.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Yamasaki Fibre Scoutclose

The Fiber Scout was designed and developed by Yamasaki as a cost effective and simple solution for identifying faults and testing the length of singlemode fibers. This lightweight, rugged, dustproof and water resistant piece of test equipment can list up to 8 results at one time and has three brilliant functions. 1. Automatic Power Control – Automatically tests and adjust the best power level acc..