fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

Intelligent Power Meters

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vertTLC Adapter
$46.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
TLC Adapterclose

Designed to be used with a 1.25mm Ferule SC or FC to LC adapter Applicable for most test & measurement equipment (excludes end face inspection equipment)..

more_vert Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6) - TPU1
$495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent Power Meter - USB (70~+6) - TPU1close

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU series Laser ..

more_vertIntelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26) - TPU1A
$495.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Intelligent HiPower Meter - USB (50~+26) - TPU1Aclose

The Yamasaki TPU Series Intelligent Power Meter is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Optical Power Meter Technology. The InGaAs detector is pre-calibrated for 850, 1300nm for Multimode and 1310, 1490, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode wavelengths. The TPU series supports Wave ID which allows the power meter to automatically detect the incoming wavelengths transmitted by the TLU s..