compare_arrows0

Fibre Optic Transceivers

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vert1.25G RJ45 SFP Transceiver
$19.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1.25G RJ45 SFP Transceiver close

1.25G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches to Copper cable. 1.25G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Small Form Pluggable transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable gigabit copper ports for your switches, transferring data at speeds of upto 1.25 Gbps and capable of operating over distances..

more_vert1.25G Singlemode Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
$23.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1.25G Singlemode Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm close

Single Fiber Bi-Directional Gigabit SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction; this can greatly enhance the performance of single mode fiber optic networks.Bi-Directional SFPs are regularly deployed in telecommunication, data, video environments and are suitable for FTTH, FTTx, Fiber Chan..

more_vert1.25G Singlemode Dual Fibre CWDM SFP Transceiver LC - 20km
$63.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1.25G Singlemode Dual Fibre CWDM SFP Transceiver LC - 20kmclose

FEATURES• Max Range: 20 Kilometers• Max Speed: 1.25Gbps• Temperature: 0°C to 70°C• Fiber Types: Singlemode 9/125μm• LC Fiber Optic Connector• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible• CISCO® Compatible - 1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610nm..

more_vert10G Multimode SFP+10G-SR Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nm
$20.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G Multimode SFP+10G-SR Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nmclose

Fibresales 10G SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 300m in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly usedin Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 10 Gbps. Includes LC connectors to save valuable space in tight network environments.FEATURES• Max Range: 300m• Max Speed: 10 Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Ty..

more_vert10G Singlemode Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
$65.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G Singlemode Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm close

Single Fiber Bi-Directional Gigabit SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction; this can greatly enhance the performance of single mode fiber optic networks.Bi-Directional SFPs are regularly deployed in telecommunication, data, video environments and are suitable for FTTH, FTTx, Fiber Chan..

more_vert10G Singlemode Dual Fibre CWDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2km
$140.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G Singlemode Dual Fibre CWDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2kmclose

FEATURES• Max Range: 2 Kilometers• Max Speed: 10Gbps• Temperature: 0°C to 70°C• Fiber Types: Singlemode 9/125μm• LC Fiber Optic Connector• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible• CISCO® Compatible - 1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610nm..

more_vert10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 40km Channel 1-72
$282.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 40km Channel 1-72 close

FEATURES• Max Range: 40 Kilometers• Max Speed: 10Gbps• Wavelength (λ) : 1310nm• Temperature: 0°C to 70°C• Fiber Types: Singlemode 9/125μm• LC Fiber Optic Connector• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible• CISCO® Compatible..

more_vert40G Multimode QSFP+40G-SR4 Transceiver - 150m - 850nm
$54.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vert8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nm
$22.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m 850nm SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 300m in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 300 Meters• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 62.5..

more_vert1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nm
$8.40 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m - 850nmclose

1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 500m 850nm SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 1804ft (550m) in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 550 Meters• Max Speed: 1.2Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Type..

more_vert1.25G Singlemode Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2km Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
$23.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1.25G Singlemode Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver LC - 2km Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm close

Single Fiber Bi-Directional Gigabit SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction; this can greatly enhance the performance of single mode fiber optic networks.Bi-Directional SFPs are regularly deployed in telecommunication, data, video environments and are suitable for FTTH, FTTx, Fiber Chan..

more_vert1.25G Singlemode Dual Fibre CWDM SFP Transceiver LC - 40km
$63.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
1.25G Singlemode Dual Fibre CWDM SFP Transceiver LC - 40kmclose

FEATURES• Max Range: 40 Kilometers• Max Speed: 1.25Gbps• Temperature: 0°C to 70°C• Fiber Types: Singlemode 9/125μm• LC Fiber Optic Connector• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible• CISCO® Compatible - 1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610nm..