fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

SFP+

Refine Search

  • Sort
    Show only in stock:
more_vert10G SFP+ LR
$34.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G SFP+ LRclose

10G SFP+ LR Singlemode Transceiver.Cisco Compatible.LC Connectors – Up to 10km.The S+ Series is the next generation in SFP modules from Fibresales. These SFP+ transceivers are hot-pluggable, compact and lightweight while still being capable of supporting speeds of up to 10Gbp/s. They are simple to use and are a cost-effective and environmentally friendly development drawing less power than XFPs an..

more_vert10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 40km Channel 1-72
$282.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 40km Channel 1-72 close

FEATURES• Max Range: 40 Kilometers• Max Speed: 10Gbps• Wavelength (λ) : 1310nm• Temperature: 0°C to 70°C• Fiber Types: Singlemode 9/125μm• LC Fiber Optic Connector• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible• CISCO® Compatible..

more_vert8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nm
$22.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m - 850nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 300m 850nm SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 300m in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 300 Meters• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 62.5..

more_vert10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 60km Channel 1-72
$445.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 60km Channel 1-72 close

FEATURES• Max Range: 60 Kilometers• Max Speed: 10Gbps• Wavelength (λ) : 1310nm• Temperature: 0°C to 70°C• Fiber Types: Singlemode 9/125μm• LC Fiber Optic Connector• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible• CISCO® Compatible..

more_vert8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nm
$39.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 2km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 2 KM• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/125μm..

more_vert10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 80km Channel 1-72
$338.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
10G Singlemode DWDM SFP+ Transceiver LC - 80km Channel 1-72 close

FEATURES• Max Range: 80 Kilometers• Max Speed: 10Gbps• Wavelength (λ) : 1310nm• Temperature: 0°C to 70°C• Fiber Types: Singlemode 9/125μm• LC Fiber Optic Connector• Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Compatible• CISCO® Compatible..

more_vert8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm
$39.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 10km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 10km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 10 KM• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nm
$47.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 20km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 20km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 20 KM• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 40km 1310nm
$211.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 40km 1310nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 40km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 40km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 40 KM• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 80km 1310nm
$424.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
8G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 80km 1310nmclose

8G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 80km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 80km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 8 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 80 KM• Max Speed: 8Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..

more_vert16G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 100m - 850nm
$159.90 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
16G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 100m - 850nmclose

16G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 100m 850nm SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 100m in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 16 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 100 Meters• Max Speed: 16Gbps• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 6..

more_vert16G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nm
$780.00 ex GST

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
16G Singlemode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nmclose

16G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC - 2km 1310nm SFP Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 2km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 16 Gbps. Includes LC connectors.FEATURES• Max Range: 2 KM• Max Speed: 16Gbps• Wavelength: 1310nm (Singlemode)• Fiber Types: Multimode 9/12..