fibresales logo
compare_arrows0

Yamasaki Optical Technology

  • Sort
more_vertGBIC MM 1.25G 500m SC
$120.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertGBIC SM 1.25G 15km SC
$315.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertOptical Fibre Identifier
$684.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Optical Fibre Identifierclose

By inserting fibre into the Yamasaki TF916 Optical Fibre Identifier head, the Yamasaki TF916 can be used to identify traffic, traffic direction, frequency and optical power within any singlemode optical fibre. Also included with the Yamasaki TF916 are four adaptor heads that are specifically designed to suit various optical fibre types with minimal bend loss. The easy to read ultra-bright LED disp..

more_vertSFP for SDH/SONET
$66.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
SFP for SDH/SONETclose

SFP MM 155M 1310nm 2Km LC..

more_vertVisible Fault Identifier
$85.50

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
Visible Fault Identifierclose

The Visible Fault Identifier is an essential tool that any fibre optic installer or fiber optic technician can carry in the palm of their hand. It works by shining an extremely bright 1mW Class 2 laser through any fiber optic cable, causing any and all cracks, splits or leaks to glow a brilliant bright red. The laser can also be made to flash quickly (modulate) to aid in fiber optic fault detectio..

more_vertX2 10G 1310nm 10KM SC
$680.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertX2 10G 1550nm 40 Metre SC
$2,510.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertX2 10G 1550nm 80 Metre SC
$4,055.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertX2 10G 850nm 300 Metre SC
$455.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertXENPAK 10G 1310nm 10KM SC
$770.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertXENPAK 10G 1550nm 40KM SC
$2,530.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details
more_vertXENPAK 10G 1550nm 80KM SC
$4,130.00

star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
More details